from left to right: Leon Correy, John Gregorio, Peter Hourihan, Tommy Connolly, Pat Pickup, Tommy McGrath, George Pratt, Jim McNiff, Rob Rogers, and Larry Lucas
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
    
-
    
TK Skenderian
    
Paul Cedrone
 
(A) Larry Lucas Division
TEAM  W   L   T   PTS   RS   RA   vs Lucas   vs Feeney   Strk 
Southside Tavern103020155989-3-01-0-0W5
Pat Simpson Club1040201411279-4-01-0-0W3
Loco Pirates93119154948-3-11-0-0W1
VK's Club850161571196-5-02-0-0W4
STATS Sluggers850161381226-5-02-0-0W2
Lincoln Tavern64113132995-4-11-0-0L1
Elevated Realty570101111564-7-01-0-0L1
Thirst48081091544-8-00-0-0W1
Harp & Bard11302991500-13-01-0-0L6

(B) Buckey Feeney Division
TEAM  W   L   T   PTS   RS   RA   vs Lucas   vs Feeney   Strk 
The Kekambas113022159960-0-011-3-0W6
Roza Lyons102020155920-0-010-2-0W3
The Banshee1040201851270-1-010-3-0L1
Village Pizza740141191001-0-06-4-0W2
Handdukies760141891430-0-07-6-0W2
The Playwright760141451300-0-07-6-0W7
City Tap House670121531450-1-06-6-0W1
Pitches Get Hit560101081380-0-05-6-0W1
VMT570101451470-0-05-7-0L4
Junction Yard Goats4808731110-1-04-7-0L6
Colt Recycling311061202040-0-03-11-0L3
Silkworms21104971920-1-02-10-0L9
Team Cookout11202871870-0-01-12-0L9

2017 Playoff Format: Top eight teams from each division will qualify for the playoffs. There will then be single elimination games between 1A vs 8B, 2A vs 7B, 3A vs 6B, 4A vs 5B, 5A vs 4B, 6A vs 3B, 7A vs 2B, and 8A vs 1B. The winners of these games will then re-seed and play a best of three game series.

Semi finals will be a best of five series

Finals will be a best of five series

 
Upcoming Games
Friday, August 18, 2017
Village Pizza at
Pitches Get Hit  6:30:00 PM
Lincoln Tavern at
Elevated Realty  8:00:00 PM
Saturday, August 19, 2017
 NO GAMES SCHEDULED
 
 
Upcoming Games
Friday, August 18, 2017
Village Pizza 6:30:00 PM
Pitches Get Hit
Lincoln Tavern 8:00:00 PM
Elevated Realty
Thursday, August 17, 2017
City Tap House  22
Silkworms  2
Village Pizza  7
Colt Recycling  0
Elevated Realty  9
Thirst  24
Wednesday, August 16, 2017
Harp & Bard  0
STATS Sluggers  7
Roza Lyons  20
Team Cookout  7
Handdukies  16
Silkworms  6
 
Click here for full scoreboard
 
Website created by Mark Senna